Comparing Data from multiple spread-sheets and fish out wanted data into a separate spread-sheet organized per tab

Harry_1234

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2017
Messages
46
I have multiple tabs of data (named AB, BC, CD, EF, FG, GH, HI, IJ, JK, KL, LM, MN, NO, OP, PQ, QR, RS, ST, TU, UV, VW, WX, XY, YZ, Z00, Z01, Z02, Z03) in my "critical numbers spread-sheet" with wanted numbers per application identified in each tab but columns and rows are inconsistent. I have an other spread-sheet ("total inventory spreadsheet") with total inventory of all the numbers spread across two tabs along with the location name. I would like to compare my total inventory spreadsheet against wanted numbers spread-sheet and fish out all wanted numbers identified per location into it's own tab i.e. see if number from total inventory exists in "critical numbers spread-sheet", if so it goes into a separate tab (and the sheet name should be the location name from "total inventory spreadsheet" i.e. AB, BC etccc). Attached is what i am trying to accomplish? Also to note, critical numbers spread-sheet will have an extra two characters ("\+") in front of every number. Once I have the spread-sheet with all the wanted numbers identified with proper location code, I would like to specify a range, that gets assigned as forwarded value in sequential order for all the numbers across all the tabs.
 

Attachments

  • critical numbers spread-sheet.PNG
    critical numbers spread-sheet.PNG
    110.4 KB · Views: 19
  • Total Inventory Spreadsheet.PNG
    Total Inventory Spreadsheet.PNG
    41.2 KB · Views: 19
  • Summary.PNG
    Summary.PNG
    47.4 KB · Views: 19

Excel Facts

Round to nearest half hour?
Use =MROUND(A2,"0:30") to round to nearest half hour. Use =CEILING(A2,"0:30") to round to next half hour.

Marc L

Well-known Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2021
Messages
1,567
Office Version
  1. 2010
Platform
  1. Windows
Any workbook attachment may help to help …​
 

Harry_1234

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2017
Messages
46

ADVERTISEMENT

AllNumbersExport20210416194139.xlsx
ABCDE
1The information contained in this report is confidential.
2EnterpriseNA
3Enterprise ID000000000000
4Report Run Time04/09/2021 06:11 PM (GMT)
5LocationLocation IDTelephone Number
6KLMN25000908912395545886
7KLMN25000908912395545887
8KLMN25000908912395545888
9KLMN25000908912395545889
10KLMN25000908912395545890
11KLMN25000908912395545891
12KLMN25000908912395545892
13KLMN25000908912395545893
14KLMN25000908912395545894
15KLMN25000908912395545895
16KLMN25000908912395545896
17KLMN25000908912395545897
18KLMN25000908912395545898
19KLMN25000908912395545899
20KLMN25000908912395545900
21KLMN25000908912395545901
22KLMN25000908912395545902
23KLMN25000908912395545903
24KLMN25000908912395545904
25KLMN25000908912395545905
26KLMN25000908912395545906
27KLMN25000908912395545907
28KLMN25000908912395545908
29KLMN25000908912395545909
30KLMN25000908912395545910
31KLMN25000908912395545911
32KLMN25000908912395545912
33KLMN25000908912395545913
34KLMN25000908912395545914
35KLMN25000908912395545915
36KLMN25000908912395545916
37KLMN25000908912395545917
38KLMN25000908912395545918
39KLMN25000908912395545919
40KLMN25000908912395545920
41KLMN25000908912395545921
42KLMN25000908912395545922
43KLMN25000908912395545923
44KLMN25000908912395545924
45KLMN25000908912395545925
46KLMN25000908912395545926
47KLMN25000908912395545927
48KLMN25000908912395545928
49KLMN25000908912395545929
50KLMN25000908912395545930
51KLMN25000908912395545931
52KLMN25000908912395545932
53KLMN25000908912395545933
54KLMN25000908912395545934
55KLMN25000908912395545935
56KLMN25000908912395545936
57KLMN25000908912395545937
58KLMN25000908912395545938
59KLMN25000908912395545939
60KLMN25000908912395545940
61KLMN25000908912395545941
62KLMN25000908912395545942
63KLMN25000908912395545943
64KLMN25000908912395545944
65KLMN25000908912395545945
66KLMN25000908912395545946
67KLMN25000908912395545947
68KLMN25000908912395545948
69KLMN25000908912395545949
70KLMN25000908912395545950
71KLMN25000908912395545951
72KLMN25000908912395545952
73KLMN25000908912395545953
74KLMN25000908912395545954
75KLMN25000908912395545955
76KLMN25000908912395545956
77KLMN25000908912395545957
78KLMN25000908912395545958
79KLMN25000908912395545959
80KLMN25000908912395545960
81KLMN25000908912395545961
82KLMN25000908912395545962
83KLMN25000908912395545963
84KLMN25000908912395545964
85KLMN25000908912395545965
86KLMN25000908912395545966
87KLMN25000908912395545967
88KLMN25000908912395545968
89KLMN25000908912395545969
90KLMN25000908912395545970
91KLMN25000908912395545971
92KLMN25000908912395545972
93KLMN25000908912395545973
94KLMN25000908912395545974
95KLMN25000908912395545975
96KLMN25000908912395545976
97KLMN25000908912395545977
98KLMN25000908912395545978
99KLMN25000908912395545979
100KLMN25000908912395545980
101KLMN25000908912395545981
102KLMN25000908912395545982
103KLMN25000908912395545983
104KLMN25000908912395545984
105KLMN25000908912395545985
106KLMN25000908912395545986
107KLMN25000908912395545987
108KLMN25000908912395545988
109KLMN25000908912395545989
110KLMN25000908912395545990
111KLMN25000908912395545991
112KLMN25000908912395545992
113KLMN25000908912395545993
114KLMN25000908912395545994
115KLMN25000908912395545995
116KLMN25000908912395545996
117KLMN25000908912395545997
118KLMN25000908912395545998
119KLMN25000908912395545999
120KLMN25000908912396003769
121KLMN25000908912396003770
122KLMN25000908912396003771
123KLMN25000908912396003772
124KCT125000906912392165323
125KCT125000906912394120882
126KCT125000906912394122993
127KCT125000906912394122994
128KCT125000906912396913600
129KCT125000906912396913601
130KCT125000906912396913602
131KCT125000906912396913603
132KCT125000906912396913604
133KCT125000906912396913605
134KCT125000906912396913606
135KCT125000906912396913607
136KCT125000906912396913608
137KCT125000906912396913609
138KCT125000906912396913610
139KCT125000906912396913611
140KCT125000906912396913612
141KCT125000906912396913613
142KCT125000906912396913614
143KCT125000906912396913615
144KCT125000906912396913616
145KCT125000906912396913617
146KCT125000906912396913618
147KCT125000906912396913619
148KCT125000906912396913620
149KCT125000906912396913621
150KCT125000906912396913622
151KCT125000906912396913623
152KCT125000906912396913624
153KCT125000906912396913625
154KCT125000906912396913626
155KCT125000906912396913627
156KCT125000906912396913628
157KCT125000906912396913629
158KCT125000906912396913630
159KCT125000906912396913631
160KCT125000906912396913632
161KCT125000906912396913633
162KCT125000906912396913634
163KCT125000906912396913635
164KCT125000906912396913636
165KCT125000906912396913637
166KCT125000906912396913638
167KCT125000906912396913639
168KCT125000906912396913640
169KCT125000906912396913641
170KCT125000906912396913642
171KCT125000906912396913643
172KCT125000906912396913644
173KCT125000906912396913645
174KCT125000906912396913646
175KCT125000906912396913647
176KCT125000906912396913648
177KCT125000906912396913649
178KCT125000906912396913650
179KCT125000906912396913651
180KCT125000906912396913652
181KCT125000906912396913653
182KCT125000906912396913654
183KCT125000906912396913655
184KCT125000906912396913656
185KCT125000906912396913657
186KCT125000906912396913658
187KCT125000906912396913659
188KCT125000906912396913660
189KCT125000906912396913661
190KCT125000906912396913662
191KCT125000906912396913663
192KCT125000906912396913664
193KCT125000906912396913665
194KCT125000906912396913666
195KCT125000906912396913667
196KCT125000906912396913668
197KCT125000906912396913669
198KCT125000906912396913670
199KCT125000906912396913671
200KCT125000906912396913672
201KCT125000906912396913673
202KCT125000906912396913674
203KCT125000906912396913675
204KCT125000906912396913676
205KCT125000906912396913677
206KCT125000906912396913678
207KCT125000906912396913679
208KCT125000906912396913680
209KCT125000906912396913681
210KCT125000906912396913682
211KCT125000906912396913683
212KCT125000906912396913684
213KCT125000906912396913685
214KCT125000906912396913686
215KCT125000906912396913687
216KCT125000906912396913688
217KCT125000906912396913689
218KCT125000906912396913690
219KCT125000906912396913691
220KCT125000906912396913692
221KCT125000906912396913693
222KCT125000906912396913694
223KCT125000906912396913695
224KCT125000906912396913696
225KCT125000906912396913697
226KCT125000906912396913698
227KCT125000906912396913699
228KCT125000906912396913900
229KCT125000906912396913901
230KCT125000906912396913902
231KCT125000906912396913903
232KCT125000906912396913904
233KCT125000906912396913905
234KCT125000906912396913906
235KCT125000906912396913907
236KCT125000906912396913909
237KCT125000906912396913910
238KCT125000906912396913911
239KCT125000906912396913912
240KCT125000906912396913913
241KCT125000906912396913914
242KCT125000906912396913915
243KCT125000906912396913916
244KCT125000906912396913917
245KCT125000906912396913918
246KCT125000906912396913919
247KCT125000906912396913920
248KCT125000906912396913921
249KCT125000906912396913922
250KCT125000906912396913923
251KCT125000906912396913924
252KCT125000906912396913925
253KCT125000906912396913926
254KCT125000906912396913927
255KCT125000906912396913928
256KCT125000906912396913929
257KCT125000906912396913930
258KCT125000906912396913931
259KCT125000906912396913932
260KCT125000906912396913933
261KCT125000906912396913934
262KCT125000906912396913935
263KCT125000906912396913936
264KCT125000906912396913937
265KCT125000906912396913938
266KCT125000906912396913939
267KCT125000906912396913940
268KCT125000906912396913941
269KCT125000906912396913942
270KCT125000906912396913943
271KCT125000906912396913944
272KCT125000906912396913945
273KCT125000906912396913946
274KCT125000906912396913947
275KCT125000906912396913948
276KCT125000906912396913949
277KCT125000906912396913950
278KCT125000906912396913951
279KCT125000906912396913952
280KCT125000906912396913953
281KCT125000906912396913954
282KCT125000906912396913955
283KCT125000906912396913956
284KCT125000906912396913957
285KCT125000906912396913958
286KCT125000906912396913959
287KCT125000906912396913960
288KCT125000906912396913961
289KCT125000906912396913962
290KCT125000906912396913963
291KCT125000906912396913964
292KCT125000906912396913965
293KCT125000906912396913966
294KCT125000906912396913967
295KCT125000906912396913968
296KCT125000906912396913969
297KCT125000906912396913970
298KCT125000906912396913971
299KCT125000906912396913972
300KCT125000906912396913973
301KCT125000906912396913974
302KCT125000906912396913975
303KCT125000906912396913976
304KCT125000906912396913977
305KCT125000906912396913978
306KCT125000906912396913979
307KCT125000906912396913980
308KCT125000906912396913981
309KCT125000906912396913982
310KCT125000906912396913983
311KCT125000906912396913984
312KCT125000906912396913985
313KCT125000906912396913986
314KCT125000906912396913987
315KCT125000906912396913988
316KCT125000906912396913989
317KCT125000906912396913990
318KCT125000906912396913991
319KCT125000906912396913992
320KCT125000906912396913993
321KCT125000906912396913994
322KCT125000906912396913995
323KCT125000906912396913996
324KCT125000906912396913997
325KCT125000906912396913998
326KCT125000906912396913999
327KCT125000906912396914300
328KCT125000906912396914301
329KCT125000906912396914302
330KCT125000906912396914303
331KCT125000906912396914304
332KCT125000906912396914305
333KCT125000906912396914306
334KCT125000906912396914307
335KCT125000906912396914308
336KCT125000906912396914309
337KCT125000906912396914310
338KCT125000906912396914311
339KCT125000906912396914312
340KCT125000906912396914313
341KCT125000906912396914314
342KCT125000906912396914315
343KCT125000906912396914316
344KCT125000906912396914317
345KCT125000906912396914318
346KCT125000906912396914319
347KCT125000906912396914320
348KCT125000906912396914321
349KCT125000906912396914322
350KCT125000906912396914323
351KCT125000906912396914324
352KCT125000906912396914325
353KCT125000906912396914326
354KCT125000906912396914327
355KCT125000906912396914328
356KCT125000906912396914329
357KCT125000906912396914330
358KCT125000906912396914331
359KCT125000906912396914332
360KCT125000906912396914333
361KCT125000906912396914334
362KCT125000906912396914335
363KCT125000906912396914336
364KCT125000906912396914337
365KCT125000906912396914338
366KCT125000906912396914339
367KCT125000906912396914340
368KCT125000906912396914341
369KCT125000906912396914342
370KCT125000906912396914343
371KCT125000906912396914344
372KCT125000906912396914345
373KCT125000906912396914346
374KCT125000906912396914347
375KCT125000906912396914348
376KCT125000906912396914349
377KCT125000906912396914350
378KCT125000906912396914351
379KCT125000906912396914352
380KCT125000906912396914353
381KCT125000906912396914354
382KCT125000906912396914355
383KCT125000906912396914356
384KCT125000906912396914357
385KCT125000906912396914358
386KCT125000906912396914359
387KCT125000906912396914360
388KCT125000906912396914361
389KCT125000906912396914362
390KCT125000906912396914363
391KCT125000906912396914364
392KCT125000906912396914365
393KCT125000906912396914366
394KCT125000906912396914367
395KCT125000906912396914368
396KCT125000906912396914369
397KCT125000906912396914370
398KCT125000906912396914371
399KCT125000906912396914372
400KCT125000906912396914373
401KCT125000906912396914374
TNInventoryReport_2
 

Harry_1234

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2017
Messages
46
Any workbook attachment may help to help …​
critical numbers spreadsheet.xlsx
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
1Puflix+A1:M35:DID Ranges in Use:Center Numbers:Fax Numbers:Purrit Numbers:VV:Puflix:
2\+11235370000\+11233105600\+11236640057\+11239855777\+11235371100
3\+11235370088\+11233105601\+11236640202\+11239852701\+11235376349
4\+11235370266\+11233105602\+11236640220\+11239859566\+11235376406
5\+11235370300\+11233105603\+11236640268\+11239854619\+11235376410
6\+11235370533\+11233105604\+11236640272\+11236641500\+11239852855
7\+11235370545\+11233105605\+11236640289\+11236644021\+11235371428
8\+11235370800\+11233105606\+11236640371\+11236648207\+11235375090
9\+11235370830\+11233105607\+11236640375\+11236641190\+11235371890
10\+11235370899\+11233105608\+11236640378\+11236643319\+11235372535
11\+11235371011\+11233105609\+11236640380\+11236646118
12\+11235371020\+11233105610\+11236640381\+11236646156
13\+11235371024\+11233105611\+11236640399\+11236641658
14\+11235371027\+11233105612\+11236640445\+11236644551
15\+11235371042\+11233105613\+11236640450\+11236645277
16\+11235371068\+11233105614\+11236640539\+11236643894
17\+11235371069\+11233105615\+11236640542\+11236643377
18\+11235371090\+11233105616\+11236640543\+11236640996
19\+11235371096\+11233105617\+11236640558\+11236642927
20\+11235371097\+11233105618\+11236640559\+11236646795
21\+11235371098\+11233105619\+11236640561\+11236645920
22\+11235371783\+11233105620\+11236640579\+11236641877
23\+11235372268\+11233105621\+11236640583\+11236642160
24\+11235372287\+11233105622\+11236640587\+11236640374
25\+11235372301\+11233105623\+11236640671\+11236645176
26\+11235372367\+11233105624\+11236640709\+11236641783
27\+11235373030\+11233105625\+11236640750\+11236647206
28\+11235373569\+11233105626\+11236640762\+11236641672
29\+11235373727\+11233105627\+11236640768\+11236644163
30\+11235375100\+11233105628\+11236640772\+11236646407
31\+11235376597\+11233105629\+11236641066\+11236640216
32\+11235376977\+11233105630\+11236641114\+11236640210
33\+11235377722\+11233105631\+11236641130\+11236642818
34\+11235378377\+11233105632\+11236641131\+11236642129
35\+11235378388\+11233105633\+11236641147\+11236643604
36\+11235378736\+11233105634\+11236641168\+11236644561
37\+11235379985\+11233105635\+11236641169\+11236645175
38\+11236620317\+11233105636\+11236641187\+11236642929
39\+11236620319\+11233105637\+11236641191\+11236645704
40\+11236620324\+11233105638\+11236641194\+11236648034
41\+11236620335\+11233105639\+11236641407\+11236648758
42\+11236620433\+11233105640\+11236641531\+11236647630
43\+11236620792\+11233105641\+11236641536\+11236647848
44\+11236620793\+11233105642\+11236641545\+11236647979
45\+11236621111\+11233105643\+11236641554\+11236644122
QRST,SP,XP,TC
 

Harry_1234

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2017
Messages
46

ADVERTISEMENT

Hopefully the above uploaded workbooks help. Basically the column 3 of "TNInventoryreport" needs to be compared against all the sheets of "critical numbers spreadsheet" workbook and if the number exists in "critical numbers spreadsheet" workbook, the column3 value along with corresponding column1 "Location" needs to come into a separate workbook with sheet name as location and column3 values under "TelephoneNumbers" Column as attached in summary picture.
 

Harry_1234

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2017
Messages
46
AllNumbersExport20210416194139.xlsx
ABC
28191QRST Hub22015166511235376185
28192QRST Hub22015166511235376186
28193QRST Hub22015166511235376187
28194QRST Hub22015166511235376188
28195QRST Hub22015166511235376189
28196QRST Hub22015166511235376190
28197QRST Hub22015166511235376191
28198QRST Hub22015166511235376192
28199QRST Hub22015166511235376193
28200QRST Hub22015166511235376194
28201QRST Hub22015166511235376195
28202QRST Hub22015166511235376196
28203QRST Hub22015166511235376197
28204QRST Hub22015166511235376198
28205QRST Hub22015166511235376199
28206QRST Hub22015166511235376200
28207QRST Hub22015166511235376201
28208QRST Hub22015166511235376202
28209QRST Hub22015166511235376203
28210QRST Hub22015166511235376204
28211QRST Hub22015166511235376205
28212QRST Hub22015166511235376206
28213QRST Hub22015166511235376207
28214QRST Hub22015166511235376208
28215QRST Hub22015166511235376209
28216QRST Hub22015166511235376210
28217QRST Hub22015166511235376211
28218QRST Hub22015166511235376212
28219QRST Hub22015166511235376213
28220QRST Hub22015166511235376214
28221QRST Hub22015166511235376215
28222QRST Hub22015166511235376216
28223QRST Hub22015166511235376217
28224QRST Hub22015166511235376218
28225QRST Hub22015166511235376219
28226QRST Hub22015166511235376220
28227QRST Hub22015166511235376221
28228QRST Hub22015166511235376222
28229QRST Hub22015166511235376223
28230QRST Hub22015166511235376224
28231QRST Hub22015166511235376225
28232QRST Hub22015166511235376226
28233QRST Hub22015166511235376227
28234QRST Hub22015166511235376228
28235QRST Hub22015166511235376229
28236QRST Hub22015166511235376230
28237QRST Hub22015166511235376231
28238QRST Hub22015166511235376232
28239QRST Hub22015166511235376233
28240QRST Hub22015166511235376234
28241QRST Hub22015166511235376235
28242QRST Hub22015166511235376236
28243QRST Hub22015166511235376237
28244QRST Hub22015166511235376238
28245QRST Hub22015166511235376239
28246QRST Hub22015166511235376240
28247QRST Hub22015166511235376241
28248QRST Hub22015166511235376242
28249QRST Hub22015166511235376243
28250QRST Hub22015166511235376244
28251QRST Hub22015166511235376245
28252QRST Hub22015166511235376246
28253QRST Hub22015166511235376247
28254QRST Hub22015166511235376248
28255QRST Hub22015166511235376249
28256QRST Hub22015166511235376250
28257QRST Hub22015166511235376251
28258QRST Hub22015166511235376252
28259QRST Hub22015166511235376253
28260QRST Hub22015166511235376254
28261QRST Hub22015166511235376255
28262QRST Hub22015166511235376256
28263QRST Hub22015166511235376257
28264QRST Hub22015166511235376258
28265QRST Hub22015166511235376259
28266QRST Hub22015166511235376260
28267QRST Hub22015166511235376261
28268QRST Hub22015166511235376262
28269QRST Hub22015166511235376263
28270QRST Hub22015166511235376264
28271QRST Hub22015166511235376265
28272QRST Hub22015166511235376266
28273QRST Hub22015166511235376267
28274QRST Hub22015166511235376268
28275QRST Hub22015166511235376269
28276QRST Hub22015166511235376270
28277QRST Hub22015166511235376271
28278QRST Hub22015166511235376272
28279QRST Hub22015166511235376273
28280QRST Hub22015166511235376274
28281QRST Hub22015166511235376275
28282QRST Hub22015166511235376276
28283QRST Hub22015166511235376277
28284QRST Hub22015166511235376278
28285QRST Hub22015166511235376279
28286QRST Hub22015166511235376280
28287QRST Hub22015166511235376281
28288QRST Hub22015166511235376282
28289QRST Hub22015166511235376283
28290QRST Hub22015166511235376284
28291QRST Hub22015166511235376285
28292QRST Hub22015166511235376286
28293QRST Hub22015166511235376287
28294QRST Hub22015166511235376288
28295QRST Hub22015166511235376289
28296QRST Hub22015166511235376290
28297QRST Hub22015166511235376291
28298QRST Hub22015166511235376292
28299QRST Hub22015166511235376293
28300QRST Hub22015166511235376294
28301QRST Hub22015166511235376295
28302QRST Hub22015166511235376296
28303QRST Hub22015166511235376297
28304QRST Hub22015166511235376298
28305QRST Hub22015166511235376299
28306QRST Hub22015166511235376300
28307QRST Hub22015166511235376301
28308QRST Hub22015166511235376302
28309QRST Hub22015166511235376303
28310QRST Hub22015166511235376304
28311QRST Hub22015166511235376305
28312QRST Hub22015166511235376306
28313QRST Hub22015166511235376307
28314QRST Hub22015166511235376308
28315QRST Hub22015166511235376309
28316QRST Hub22015166511235376310
28317QRST Hub22015166511235376311
28318QRST Hub22015166511235376312
28319QRST Hub22015166511235376313
28320QRST Hub22015166511235376314
28321QRST Hub22015166511235376315
28322QRST Hub22015166511235376316
28323QRST Hub22015166511235376317
28324QRST Hub22015166511235376318
28325QRST Hub22015166511235376319
28326QRST Hub22015166511235376320
28327QRST Hub22015166511235376321
28328QRST Hub22015166511235376322
28329QRST Hub22015166511235376323
28330QRST Hub22015166511235376324
28331QRST Hub22015166511235376325
28332QRST Hub22015166511235376326
28333QRST Hub22015166511235376327
28334QRST Hub22015166511235376328
28335QRST Hub22015166511235376329
28336QRST Hub22015166511235376330
28337QRST Hub22015166511235376331
28338QRST Hub22015166511235376332
28339QRST Hub22015166511235376333
28340QRST Hub22015166511235376334
28341QRST Hub22015166511235376335
28342QRST Hub22015166511235376336
28343QRST Hub22015166511235376337
28344QRST Hub22015166511235376338
28345QRST Hub22015166511235376339
28346QRST Hub22015166511235376340
28347QRST Hub22015166511235376341
28348QRST Hub22015166511235376342
28349QRST Hub22015166511235376343
28350QRST Hub22015166511235376344
28351QRST Hub22015166511235376345
28352QRST Hub22015166511235376346
28353QRST Hub22015166511235376347
28354QRST Hub22015166511235376348
28355QRST Hub22015166511235376349
28356QRST Hub22015166511235376350
28357QRST Hub22015166511235376351
28358QRST Hub22015166511235376352
28359QRST Hub22015166511235376353
28360QRST Hub22015166511235376354
28361QRST Hub22015166511235376355
28362QRST Hub22015166511235376356
28363QRST Hub22015166511235376357
28364QRST Hub22015166511235376358
28365QRST Hub22015166511235376359
28366QRST Hub22015166511235376360
28367QRST Hub22015166511235376361
28368QRST Hub22015166511235376362
28369QRST Hub22015166511235376363
28370QRST Hub22015166511235376364
28371QRST Hub22015166511235376365
28372QRST Hub22015166511235376366
28373QRST Hub22015166511235376367
28374QRST Hub22015166511235376368
28375QRST Hub22015166511235376369
28376QRST Hub22015166511235376370
28377QRST Hub22015166511235376371
28378QRST Hub22015166511235376372
28379QRST Hub22015166511235376373
28380QRST Hub22015166511235376374
28381QRST Hub22015166511235376375
28382QRST Hub22015166511235376376
28383QRST Hub22015166511235376377
28384QRST Hub22015166511235376378
28385QRST Hub22015166511235376379
28386QRST Hub22015166511235376380
28387QRST Hub22015166511235376381
28388QRST Hub22015166511235376382
28389QRST Hub22015166511235376383
28390QRST Hub22015166511235376384
28391QRST Hub22015166511235376385
28392QRST Hub22015166511235376386
28393QRST Hub22015166511235376387
28394QRST Hub22015166511235376388
28395QRST Hub22015166511235376389
28396QRST Hub22015166511235376390
28397QRST Hub22015166511235376391
28398QRST Hub22015166511235376392
28399QRST Hub22015166511235376393
28400QRST Hub22015166511235376394
28401QRST Hub22015166511235376395
28402QRST Hub22015166511235376396
28403QRST Hub22015166511235376397
28404QRST Hub22015166511235376398
28405QRST Hub22015166511235376399
28406QRST Hub22015166511235376400
28407QRST Hub22015166511235376401
28408QRST Hub22015166511235376402
28409QRST Hub22015166511235376403
28410QRST Hub22015166511235376404
28411QRST Hub22015166511235376405
28412QRST Hub22015166511235376406
28413QRST Hub22015166511235376407
28414QRST Hub22015166511235376408
28415QRST Hub22015166511235376409
28416QRST Hub22015166511235376410
28417QRST Hub22015166511235376411
28418QRST Hub22015166511235376412
28419QRST Hub22015166511235376413
28420QRST Hub22015166511235376414
28421QRST Hub22015166511235376415
28422QRST Hub22015166511235376416
28423QRST Hub22015166511235376417
28424QRST Hub22015166511235376418
28425QRST Hub22015166511235376419
28426QRST Hub22015166511235376420
28427QRST Hub22015166511235376421
28428QRST Hub22015166511235376422
28429QRST Hub22015166511235376423
28430QRST Hub22015166511235376424
28431QRST Hub22015166511235376425
28432QRST Hub22015166511235376426
28433QRST Hub22015166511235376427
28434QRST Hub22015166511235376428
28435QRST Hub22015166511235376429
28436QRST Hub22015166511235376430
28437QRST Hub22015166511235376431
28438QRST Hub22015166511235376432
28439QRST Hub22015166511235376433
28440QRST Hub22015166511235376434
28441QRST Hub22015166511235376435
28442QRST Hub22015166511235376436
28443QRST Hub22015166511235376437
28444QRST Hub22015166511235376438
28445QRST Hub22015166511235376439
28446QRST Hub22015166511235376440
28447QRST Hub22015166511235376441
28448QRST Hub22015166511235376442
28449QRST Hub22015166511235376443
28450QRST Hub22015166511235376444
28451QRST Hub22015166511235376445
28452QRST Hub22015166511235376446
28453QRST Hub22015166511235376447
28454QRST Hub22015166511235376448
28455QRST Hub22015166511235376449
28456QRST Hub22015166511235376450
28457QRST Hub22015166511235376451
28458QRST Hub22015166511235376452
28459QRST Hub22015166511235376453
28460QRST Hub22015166511235376454
28461QRST Hub22015166511235376455
28462QRST Hub22015166511235376456
28463QRST Hub22015166511235376457
28464QRST Hub22015166511235376458
28465QRST Hub22015166511235376459
28466QRST Hub22015166511235376460
28467QRST Hub22015166511235376461
28468QRST Hub22015166511235376462
28469QRST Hub22015166511235376463
28470QRST Hub22015166511235376464
28471QRST Hub22015166511235376465
28472QRST Hub22015166511235376466
28473QRST Hub22015166511235376467
28474QRST Hub22015166511235376468
28475QRST Hub22015166511235376469
28476QRST Hub22015166511235376470
28477QRST Hub22015166511235376471
28478QRST Hub22015166511235376472
28479QRST Hub22015166511235376473
28480QRST Hub22015166511235376474
28481QRST Hub22015166511235376475
28482QRST Hub22015166511235376476
28483QRST Hub22015166511235376477
28484QRST Hub22015166511235376478
28485QRST Hub22015166511235376479
28486QRST Hub22015166511235376480
28487QRST Hub22015166511235376481
28488QRST Hub22015166511235376482
28489QRST Hub22015166511235376483
28490QRST Hub22015166511235376484
28491QRST Hub22015166511235376485
28492QRST Hub22015166511235376486
28493QRST Hub22015166511235376487
28494QRST Hub22015166511235376488
28495QRST Hub22015166511235376489
28496QRST Hub22015166511235376490
28497QRST Hub22015166511235376491
28498QRST Hub22015166511235376492
28499QRST Hub22015166511235376493
28500QRST Hub22015166511235376494
28501QRST Hub22015166511235376495
28502QRST Hub22015166511235376496
28503QRST Hub22015166511235376497
28504QRST Hub22015166511235376498
28505QRST Hub22015166511235376499
28506QRST Hub22015166511235376500
28507QRST Hub22015166511235376501
28508QRST Hub22015166511235376502
28509QRST Hub22015166511235376503
28510QRST Hub22015166511235376504
28511QRST Hub22015166511235376505
28512QRST Hub22015166511235376506
28513QRST Hub22015166511235376507
28514QRST Hub22015166511235376508
28515QRST Hub22015166511235376509
28516QRST Hub22015166511235376510
28517QRST Hub22015166511235376511
28518QRST Hub22015166511235376512
28519QRST Hub22015166511235376513
28520QRST Hub22015166511235376514
28521QRST Hub22015166511235376515
28522QRST Hub22015166511235376516
28523QRST Hub22015166511235376517
28524QRST Hub22015166511235376518
28525QRST Hub22015166511235376519
28526QRST Hub22015166511235376520
28527QRST Hub22015166511235376521
28528QRST Hub22015166511235376522
28529QRST Hub22015166511235376523
28530QRST Hub22015166511235376524
28531QRST Hub22015166511235376525
28532QRST Hub22015166511235376526
28533QRST Hub22015166511235376527
28534QRST Hub22015166511235376528
28535QRST Hub22015166511235376529
28536QRST Hub22015166511235376530
28537QRST Hub22015166511235376531
28538QRST Hub22015166511235376532
28539QRST Hub22015166511235376533
28540QRST Hub22015166511235376534
28541QRST Hub22015166511235376535
28542QRST Hub22015166511235376536
28543QRST Hub22015166511235376537
28544QRST Hub22015166511235376538
28545QRST Hub22015166511235376539
28546QRST Hub22015166511235376540
28547QRST Hub22015166511235376541
28548QRST Hub22015166511235376542
28549QRST Hub22015166511235376543
28550QRST Hub22015166511235376544
28551QRST Hub22015166511235376545
28552QRST Hub22015166511235376546
28553QRST Hub22015166511235376547
28554QRST Hub22015166511235376548
28555QRST Hub22015166511235376549
28556QRST Hub22015166511235376550
28557QRST Hub22015166511235376551
28558QRST Hub22015166511235376552
28559QRST Hub22015166511235376553
28560QRST Hub22015166511235376554
28561QRST Hub22015166511235376555
28562QRST Hub22015166511235376556
28563QRST Hub22015166511235376557
28564QRST Hub22015166511235376558
28565QRST Hub22015166511235376559
28566QRST Hub22015166511235376560
28567QRST Hub22015166511235376561
28568QRST Hub22015166511235376562
28569QRST Hub22015166511235376563
28570QRST Hub22015166511235376564
28571QRST Hub22015166511235376565
28572QRST Hub22015166511235376566
28573QRST Hub22015166511235376567
28574QRST Hub22015166511235376568
28575QRST Hub22015166511235376569
28576QRST Hub22015166511235376570
28577QRST Hub22015166511235376571
28578QRST Hub22015166511235376572
28579QRST Hub22015166511235376573
28580QRST Hub22015166511235376574
28581QRST Hub22015166511235376575
28582QRST Hub22015166511235376576
28583QRST Hub22015166511235376577
28584QRST Hub22015166511235376578
28585QRST Hub22015166511235376579
28586QRST Hub22015166511235376580
TNInventoryReport_1
 

Marc L

Well-known Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2021
Messages
1,567
Office Version
  1. 2010
Platform
  1. Windows
All sheets in a single workbook ?​
If not so in which workbook should be located the VBA procedure ? Should be saved as binary .xlsb …​
The other workbook is already opened ?​
 

Harry_1234

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2017
Messages
46
All sheets in a single workbook ?​
If not so in which workbook should be located the VBA procedure ? Should be saved as binary .xlsb …​
The other workbook is already opened ?​
No, I have two work-books. the VBA procedure should be located in the workbook titled "AllNumbersExport20210416194139". The values in column3 of workbook "AllNumbersExport20210416194139" will need to compared against values in workbook "critical numbers spreadsheet". Both the workbooks are opened. Also, the new results (i.e. the matching column value and location name") from "AllNumbersExport20210416194139" will need to be recorded into a third workbook named "Summary" which is already opened. Hope that answered your question.
 

Forum statistics

Threads
1,143,907
Messages
5,721,440
Members
422,362
Latest member
elliotpat

We've detected that you are using an adblocker.

We have a great community of people providing Excel help here, but the hosting costs are enormous. You can help keep this site running by allowing ads on MrExcel.com.
Allow Ads at MrExcel

Which adblocker are you using?

Disable AdBlock

Follow these easy steps to disable AdBlock

1)Click on the icon in the browser’s toolbar.
2)Click on the icon in the browser’s toolbar.
2)Click on the "Pause on this site" option.
Go back

Disable AdBlock Plus

Follow these easy steps to disable AdBlock Plus

1)Click on the icon in the browser’s toolbar.
2)Click on the toggle to disable it for "mrexcel.com".
Go back

Disable uBlock Origin

Follow these easy steps to disable uBlock Origin

1)Click on the icon in the browser’s toolbar.
2)Click on the "Power" button.
3)Click on the "Refresh" button.
Go back

Disable uBlock

Follow these easy steps to disable uBlock

1)Click on the icon in the browser’s toolbar.
2)Click on the "Power" button.
3)Click on the "Refresh" button.
Go back
Top