Selling Price Based on Volume

PeCoo2

New Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2016
Messages
13
Hi All,

I am trying to calculate an average selling price of a component based on the volume sales, I have an overall selling price and I want to vary the according to volumes sold per customer per year.

201020112012201320142015201020112012201320142015
Sprocket
Base Selling Price1.191.050.940.870.800.76Units Shipped
Customer 1???0.00.00.51.01.11.5
Customer 20.00.20.40.70.91.2
Customer 30.00.00.00.10.20.2
Customer 41.02.03.04.05.06.0
Customer 50.00.00.00.00.00.0
Customer 60.00.00.00.00.00.0
Customer 71.05.08.011.715.218.7
Customer 80.00.00.00.00.00.0
Customer 9100.0120.0129.0145.3159.8174.3

<tbody>
</tbody><colgroup><col><col span="13"></colgroup>


Thanks!
 

Some videos you may like

Excel Facts

Will the fill handle fill 1, 2, 3?
Yes! Type 1 in a cell. Hold down Ctrl while you drag the fill handle.

Watch MrExcel Video

Forum statistics

Threads
1,114,607
Messages
5,548,954
Members
410,884
Latest member
melifreeman
Top